ASWU Intramurals
Admitted Students | Current Students | Parents | Faculty & Staff | Alumni | Churches | Donors & Friends
  Information About:
Ultimate Frisbee
Indoor/Outdoor Soccer
Basketball
Volleyball
Tennis

Font size:
Medium Text Large Text

Print this page:Print this page


Home > ASWU > Intramurals >

Spring 2009 Challenge Ultimate Frisbee Playoff Schedule

* Winners in blue font

Monday 5/4/2009
Omache Field

4:00pm (5) Bear Calvary vs (12) The Wongs

5:00pm (6) Sean Mulcahy's Beard vs (11) Cornerstone

6:00pm (7) The Loaded Dancers vs (10) Boondock Saints

Tuesday 5/5/2009
Holmberg Park

3:00pm (9) Smokin' Eskimos vs (8) Freebirds

4:00pm (4) Team Bill Robinson vs (Winner of 5/12)

Wednesday 5/6/2009
Omache Field

3:00pm (3) Team Ramrod vs (Winner of 6/11)

4:00pm (2) A Team vs (Winner of 7/10)

5:00pm (1) Cardinal Sin vs (Winner of 8/9)

Thursday 5/7/2009
Omache Field

3:00pm (Winner of 1 vs 8/9) vs (Winner of 4 vs 5/12)

4:00pm (Winner of 2 vs 7/10) vs (Winner of 3 vs 6/11)

Sunday 5/10/2009
Omache Field

3:00pm Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday 4/6/2009
Omache Field

3:00pm Team Bill Robinson vs Freebirds

4:00pm Smokin' Eskimos vs Dayna Coleman's Emails

5:00pm Team Insulin Dependent vs Cardinal Sin

Tuesday 4/7/2009
Loop

5:00pm The Loaded Dancers vs We Gypsies

Wednesday 4/8/2009
Omache Field

3:00pm The Really Bad Girls Team vs The Power of Pau
(and some dudes)

4:00pm Team Ramrod vs Boondock Saints

5:00pm Cornerstone vs A Team

Thursday 4/9/2009
Omache Field

3:00pm Sean Mulcahy's Beard vs The Wongs

4:00pm Bear Calvary vs Kickapoo

Monday 4/13/2009
Omache Field

3:00pm Boondock Saints vs Cornerstone

4:00pm Cardinal Sin vs Sean Mulcahy's Beard

5:00pm The Avengers vs Bear Calvary

6:00pm A Team vs Smokin' Eskimos

Tuesday 4/14/2009
Loop

5:00pm Dayna Coleman's Emails vs Team Insulin Dependent

Wednesday 4/15/2009
Omache Field

3:00pm We Gypsies vs Team Ramrod

4:00pm The Wongs vs The Really Bad Girls Team (and some dudes)

5:00pm The Power of Pau vs Team Bill Robinson

6:00pm Kickapoo vs The Loaded Dancers

Thursday 4/16/2009
Omache Field

3:00pm Team Insulin Dependent vs A Team

4:00pm Smokin' Eskimos vs Boondock Saints

6:00pm Sean Mulcahy's Beard vs Dayna Coleman's Emails

Sunday 4/19/2009
Loop

2:00pm Team Ramrod vs Kickapoo

3:00pm The Loaded Dancers vs The Avengers

4:00pm Freebirds vs The Power of Pau

5:00pm The Really Bad Girls Team vs Cardinal Sin
(and some dudes)

6:00pm Team Bill Robinson vs The Wongs

Monday 4/20/2009
Omache Field

3:00pm Bear Calvary vs The Loaded Dancers

4:00pm Cornerstone vs We Gypsies

5:00pm Dayna Coleman's Emails vs The Really Bad Girls Team (and some dudes)

6:00pm Cardinal Sin vs Team Bill Robinson

Tuesday 4/21/2009
Loop

5:00pm Kickapoo vs Cornerstone

Wednesday 4/22/2009
Omache Field

3:00pm We Gypsies vs Smokin' Eskimos

4:00pm A Team vs Sean Mulcahy's Beard

5:00pm The Wongs vs Freebirds

6:00pm The Avengers vs Team Ramrod

Thursday 4/23/2009
Omache Field

3:00pm Boondock Saints vs Team Insulin Dependent

4:00pm The Really Bad Girls Team vs A Team
(and some dudes)

6:00pm Team Ramrod vs Bear Calvary

Sunday 4/26/2009
Loop

2:00pm Team Bill Robinson vs Dayna Coleman's Emails

3:00pm Freebirds vs Cardinal Sin

4:00pm Team Insulin Dependent vs We Gypsies

5:00pm Sean Mulcahy's Beard vs Boondock Saints

6:00pm Smokin' Eskimos vs Kickapoo

Monday 4/27/2009
Omache Field

3:00pm The Power of Pau vs The Wongs

4:00pm Cornerstone vs The Avengers

5:00pm A Team vs Team Bill Robinson

6:00pm Kickapoo vs Team Insulin Dependent

Tuesday 4/28/2009
Loop

5:00pm The Avengers vs Smokin' Eskimos

Wednesday 4/29/2009
Omache Field

3:00pm Dayna Coleman's Emails vs Freebirds

4:00pm Cardinal Sin vs The Power of Pau

5:00pm We Gypsies vs Sean Mulcahy's Beard

6:00pm Boondock Saints vs The Really Bad Girls Team (and some dudes)

Thursday 4/30/2009
Omache Field

3:00pm Sean Mulcahy's Beard vs Kickapoo

4:00pm The Loaded Dancers vs Team Ramrod

6:00pm Bear Calvary vs Cornerstone

Sunday 5/3/2009
Loop

2:00pm Smokin' Eskimos vs Bear Calvary

3:00pm Team Insulin Dependent vs The Avengers

4:00pm Team Bill Robinson vs Boondock Saints

5:00pm Freebirds vs A Team

6:00pm Cornerstone vs The Loaded Dancers




This page is not an official Whitworth University publication.
Its contents do not necessarily reflect the views
of the university, its administration, faculty or staff.